Page images
[…] (J) Title IV (7 U.S.C. 1421–1433d), other than sections 404, 412, and 416 (7 U.S.C. 1424, 1429, and 1431).

(K) Title V (7 U.S.C. 1461–1469). (L) Title VI (7 U.S.C. 1471-1471j). (2) REPEALS.-The following provisions of the Agricultural Act of

(A) Section 101B (7 U.S.C. 1441–2).
(B) Section 103B (7 U.S.C. 1444-2).
(C) Section 105B (7 U.S.C. 1444f).
(D) Section 107B (7 U.S.C. 1445-3a).
(E) Section 108B (7 U.S.C. 1445c-3).
(F) Section 113 (7 U.S.C. 1445h).

(G) Subsections (b) and (c) of section 114 (7 U.S.C. 1445j).

(H) Sections 205, 206, and 207 (7 U.S.C. 1446f, 1446g, and 1446h).

(I) Sections 406 and 427 (7 U.S.C. 1426 and 1433f).

(3) POTENTIAL PRICE SUPPORT FOR RICE.Section 101 of the Agricultural Act of 1949 (7 U.S.C. 1441), as suspended by paragraph (1), is amended by adding after subsection (d) the following:

"(e) RICE. The Secretary shall make available to producers of each crop of rice on a farm price support at a level that is not less than 50 percent, or more than 90 percent of the parity price for rice as the Secretary determines will not result in increasing stocks of rice to the Commodity Credit Corporation.".