Page images
[…] (B) in subsection (h), by striking "shall have power to acquire personal property necessary to the conduct of its business but".

(2) REIMBURSABLE AGREEMENTS.-Section 11 of the Commodity Credit Corporation Charter Act (15 U.S.C. 714i) is amended by adding at the end the following: "After September 30, 1996, the total amount of all allotments and fund transfers from the Corporation under this section (including allotments and transfers for automated data processing or information resource management activities) for a fiscal year may not exceed the total amount of the allotments and transfers made under this section in fiscal year 1995.". (3) REPORTING REQUIREMENTS.-Section 13 of the Commodity Credit Corporation Charter Act (15 U.S.C. 714k) is amended by adding at the end the following: "In addition to the annual report, the Corporation shall submit to Congress on a quarterly basis an itemized