Page images
PDF
EPUB

To the Committee on Armed Services.

BARACK OBAMA

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

[blocks in formation]

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

[blocks in formation]

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

BROADUS Z. ATKINS

THOMAS J. CANTILINA

To be colonel

THATCHER R. CARDON DAVID S. COCKRUM

PHILLIP J. COVER, SR.
DANA K. CRESSLER
DAVID V. EASTHAM
RAYMOND FANG
MICHAEL A. FORGIONE
MELETIOS J. FOTINOS
JEFFREY J. FREELAND
CARL A. FREEMAN
JUAN GARZA
BARRY J. GREER
JOHN D. HALLGREN
SCOTT A. HARTWICH
MICHAEL J. HIGGINS
FRANCIS T. HOLLAND
JANE L. HOLTZCLAW
WILLIAM C. HOOK
LIDIA S. ILCUS

MICHAEL D. JACOBSON
BENJAMIN C. KAM, JR.
JAY D. KERECMAN
THOMAS J. KNOLMAYER
MARK W. KOLASA
BRADLEY A. LLOYD

CHERYL L. LOWRY

KAIWOOD MA

MICHAEL L. MARTIN

WALTER M. MATTHEWS KURT D. MENTZER

PATRICK B. MONAHAN

RICHARD L. MOONEY
SUSAN O. MORAN
PAIGE L. NEIFERT

JOHN Y. OH

MARK D. PACKER
DAWN E. PEREDO

JAMES A. PHALEN

KIMBERLY D. PIETSZAK

LAURA L. PLACE

PAUL W. PLOCEK

MICHAEL F. RICHARDS

SCOTT A. RIISE

JESSICA T. SERVEY

JON R. SHERECK

DARLENE P. SMALLMAN

DANIEL T. SMITH
JOHN J. STEELE III

MICHAEL D. STEVENS

ERIC A. SUESCUN
JOHN M. TOKISH

GEOFFREY D. TOWERS

CHARLES A. TUJO

ROSCOE O. VAN CAMP

BRIAN A. VROON

CHARLES N. WEBB

KYLE J. WELD

LINDY W. WINTER

MATTHEW P. WONNACOTT

KENNETH C. Y. YU

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

STEVEN J. ACEVEDO

TRACY M. ALDERSON

ANTOIN M. ALEXANDER

CARL D. ALLRED

FLORIN D. ANDRECA

JONATHAN L. ARNHOLT LEE S. ASTLE

NICOLE M. BALLINGER

SHANE B. BANKS

ERIC W. BARNES

RICHARD J. BARNETT

JOHN P. BARON

BRIAN S. BERKE

DOMINGO R. BICALDO

BRADLEY J. BOETIG

JONATHAN N. BOWMAN

KAREN E. BOWMAN

MICHELLE R. BROWN

GLENN D. BURNS

ROBERTO D. CALDERON

CHRISTINE L. CAMPBELL
KEN J. CARPENTER

ELIZABETH A. CASSTEVENS
NATHAN D. CECAVA

RAYMOND J. CLYDESDALE BRETT D. COONS

AMY A. COSTELLO

ROBERT M. CROMER

To be lieutenant colonel

JOHN M. CROWE

RICHARD L. DAGROSA

PAUL L. DANDREA

STEVEN W. DAVIS

PAUL T. DEFLORIO

IAN CROMWELL B. DIAZ

TIMOTHY J. DUNCAN

AN T. DUONG

SPRING R. ELLEMBERGER

STEPHANIE L. ERICKSON

JASON H. EVES

GEOFFREY L. EWING

SHANNON D. FABER

DELANO S. FABRO, JR.

ERIC M. FLAKE

HEIDI L. GADDEY

NORA E. GERSON

SANJAY A. GOGATE

STEVEN M. GORE
DAVID D. GOVER
TODD R. GREBNER
RICHARD T. GRECO
KELLIE A. GRIFFITH
STUART R. GROSS
ALAN D. GUHLKE

MARK A. GUNST

CHARLES J. HAGGERTY

AUDREY M. HALL

TAYLOR S. HAN

MARTIN J. HARSSEMA
MARSHALL T. HAYES
KEVIN D. HETTINGER

AQUILLA L. HIGHSMITH TYLER

JOSHUA A. HODGE
STEFANIE K. HORNE
STEVEN J. HOSPODAR
DAVID T. HSIEH
JULIA C. JACKSON
THEODORE J. JERDEE
MICHAEL P. KENNEY
TINA R. KINSLEY
ROBYN T. KRAMER
KIMBERLY D. KUMER
LEE M. KUXHAUS
ROSELIA I. LABBE
DANIEL L. LAMAR

JASON W. LANE

WAYNE A. LATACK

PETER A. LEARN

CHRISTOPHER T. LEBRUN

JEFFREY D. LEWIS

ROBERT J. LOVE

BRANT J. LUTSI

SHELLY D. MARTIN

STEPHEN C. MATURO

PATRICK E. MCCLESKEY
MARIEFRANCE M. MCINTEE

MARSHA D. MITCHUM
JEFFREY W. MOLLOY

JOSHUA C. MORGANSTEIN

WILLIAM B. NEWMAN

SHAWNN D. NICHOLS

JON J. OPRY

LUIS B. OTERO

VASUDHA ARUNA PANDAY

PATRICIA A. PANKEY

ANGELA M. PANSERA

JACQUELINE J. PERCY
TRENT VAN PHAN
ERIC V. PLOTT
PAVEENA POSANG
JENNIFER R. RATCLIFF
BEN C. ROBINSON
CRAIG A. ROHAN
BENJAMIN G. ROMICK

PAOLO G. RONCALLO

TIMOTHY M. ROWLAND
GREENE D. ROYSTER IV

CYNTHIA A. RUTHERFORD

TANJA R. SCHERM

ERICH W. SCHROEDER

ERIK R. SCHWALIER

CATHERINE T. D. SHOFF

MEGAN M. SHUTTS KARJOLA

KAMAL D. SINGH

KSHAMATA SKEETE

KRISTEN A. SOLTISTYLER

BARTON C. STAAT

ADAM M. STARR

EVELYN L. STENDER

DUSTIN E. STEVENSON

LOYAL R. STIERLEN

JAMES E. STORMO

TEDDY J. SU

DANIEL L. TARBOX
STEPHEN J. TITUS

LUAN C. TRAN

KARA M. VANDEKIEFT

JEFFREY D. WATSON

NGOZI U. WEXLER

DOUGLAS W. WHITE

KEVIN M. WHITE

CHRISTOPHER D. WILLIAMS WENDI E. WOHLTMANN TORY W. WOODARD HEATHER L. YUN

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

[blocks in formation]

MARC C. DIPAOLO

RONALD A. DOLLESIN
ANDREA P. DUNBAR
DERIN S. DURHAM
JAMES W. EDWARDS
THOMAS K. ELMORE
MICHEL C. ESCUDIE
TIMOTHY J. EVELEIGH
PAUL R. FAST

DAMON S. FELTMAN
ROGELIO B. FIGUEROA
CARLOS A. FLORES
JANICE E. FLOWERS
PATTI L. FRISBIE
KENT B. FURMAN
ERIC R. GERDES
MICHAEL J. GIGER
KARL E. GOERKE
BRUCE G. GOOTEE
JAMES R. GRAY III
RICHARD O. GRAYSON
PATRICIA ANNE GRIFFIN

AUDRA R. GRINER
BRIAN C. GUTHRIE
MARK ALLEN HALE
KENNETH E. HALL

JEFFREY FRANCIS HANCOCK

CHRISTINA M. HANDLEY

JOHN M. HANLON

WILLIAM F. HARDIE

PAUL C. HARPER

JOHN G. HAYES, JR.

PATRICK WILLIAM HAYES
ROBIN LYNN HEIKKINEN
JON P. HEILEMAN
REID M. HENLEY

MICHAEL F. HERNANDEZ
KENNETH M. HERSTINE

DEAN A. HICKS

STEPHEN M. HIGGINS
DAMION HILL

DOUGLAS R. HILL

STEPHEN K. HORNISH

BERT L. HUBERT

HAROLD R. HUGHES II

WILLIAM E. HUTCHISON, JR.

WALTER L. JABLOW
CONSTANCE L. JENKINS

RICHARD A. JENKINS

AMY E. JOHNSON

DAVID E. JOHNSON

JENNIE R. JOHNSON

MARY D. JOHNSON

ROBERT M. KALTEIS

HAROLD T. KAPLAN

MICHAEL A. KENNEDY

MARTY Z. KHAN

THOMAS P. KLINGENSMITH

PAUL E. KNAPP

JAMES D. KOVAC

JEFFREY S. KOZAK

DWAIN F. KUEHL

KIMBERLY D. LAMMERTIN
CHRISTINE E. LANE
LORI ANN LARGEN
MARK S. LARSON
JAMES A. LAWSON, JR.
BARBARA Y. Y. LEE
DAVID L. LEEDOM
BRENDAN N. LUDDEN
KENNETH M. LUTE

MARY ANN LUTZ
KELLY R. MAIORANA
MICHAEL W. MANION
ROBERT A. MANTZ

JOHN L. MARTINO, JR.
JOSEPH S. MATCHETTE
MICHAEL TODD MATHEIS

JAMES MCANDREW
KELVIN D. MCELROY
SCOTT L. MCLAUGHLIN
CHARLES A. MENZA

PAUL S. MEYER

EDWARD JOHN MILLER

MICHAEL G. MILLER

LOUIS M. MONTGOMERY

JEFFREY J. MOORE

PHILIP E. MORGAN

ROBERT B. MOYLE

THEODORE W. MUNCHMEYER

ANDREW M. NISBET

ERICH C. NOVAK

DANIEL E. OCONNELL III

WILLIAM DONALD OHARA III

GINA M. OLIVER

JOHN M. OLSON

TYLER D. OTTEN

ROBERT P. PALMER

PERRY V. PANOS

ADRIENNE PEDERSON

WALLACE A. PENNINGTON STEFANIE C. PERKOWSKI

ROBERT J. PETERSON

DEBORAH A. PHARRIS JONATHAN M. PHILEBAUM WILLIAM D. PHILLIPS, JR. JEFFREY JAMES PICKARD CHARLES D. PLANER JACQUELINE M. POWELL PAMELA J. POWERS

CASSANDRA PURYEAR

MARC K. RATHMANN

KEVIN C. RILEY

DONALD CALVIN ROBISON

DARRYL E. ROGERS

MARK J. RUCKH

EDWARD J. RYAN

PATRICK S. RYAN

ROBERT J. RYSAVY II

JUDITH ANN SAULEY

STACEY L. SCARISBRICK CAROL A. SCHIMMOLLER

BARRY G. SCHRIMSHER

DENNIS L. SEYMOUR

LARY C. SHORT

RUSTY E. SHUGHART

GERRY A. SIGNORELLI

BRIAN D. SILKEY

CHRISTOPHER R. SIMPSON

DAVID H. SMITH

DAVID W. SMITH

MICHAEL DAVID SMITH

THOMAS K. SMITH, JR.

BRYAN D. SPALLA

ANN M. STEFANEK

RONALD P. STEFANIK

LORI J. STENDER

FRANK W. STEPONGZI

MAX J. STITZER

DOUGLAS N. STRAWBRIDGE

ROGER P. SURO

ERIK D. SUTCLIFFE

[blocks in formation]

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

MUDASIR A. ABRO

SCOTT H. ADKISSON

DIANA ALAME

BROOKE E. ALBRIGHT

KEVIN D. ALFORD

KENTON L. ANDERSON

NATHAN S. ANDERSON

APRIL M. ARSENEAU
PETER A. BALDWIN
SCOTT D. BARNES
JEFFREY G. BELISLE
STEPHANIE A. BERNZOTT
HALTON W. BEUMER
CHAD R. BIGONY
KEVIN A. BLACKNEY
CHAD RICHARD BOWSER

LINDA U. BRADSHAW

LEAH G. BRAR

JUSTIN M. BREMER

JASON A. BROCKER

SHANNON M. BRODERSEN SCOTT L. BROTHERTON KIMBERLY K. BROUGHTON

KAREN E. BRUNER

ALLISON R. BUEL

MARK T. BURBRIDGE

OMAR L. CABAN

LYNSEY M. CALDWELL

JOHN A. CALIFANO

CHRISTOPHER R. CALVERT

DAVID R. CARLSEN

JUSTIN E. CARRICABURU

SHAWN S. CARTER
ANYA J. CHANDLER
J. FOSTER CHAPMAN

MATTHEW V. CHAUVIERE

SHIHSHIANG CHENG
JOONE H. CHOI

REBECCA A. CHRISTI

HANNAH K. CHUNG

PETER CHUNG

CHERYLL A. CLARK

RICHARD A. CLARK

MARIA K. COGANOW

JEAN M. COVIELLO MALLE

BRADLEY C. COWLEY

To be major

JASON W. CROMAR

JUSTIN A. CROP

ARISTIDES I. CRUZ, JR.
RAETASHA S. DABNEY
KRISTIN JOY DANIEL
CHRISTOPHER K. DAVID

BRETT W. DAVIES

BRIAN M. DAVIS
RYAN E. DAVIS

PHILIP M. DEMOLA

EMANUEL DIAZALONSO

PHILIP TAYLOR DOOLEY
BENJAMIN C. DUDLEY
DELL P. DUNN

ELIZABETH A. DWYER
STEPHEN B. EDSTROM
OLIVER L. EDWARDS

DEREK J. ELLINGSON

MELISSA R. ELLIS YARIAN

ANTHONY C. ESCHLIMAN

JULIA B. ESKUCHEN

PATRICIA L. EVANS

ERIN E. EZZELL

NATHAN P. FALK

ABIGAIL T. FEATHERS

ANNA FELDMAN

BRENT A. FELDT

MARY F. FINN

BRENDAN M. FITZPATRICK

BRIGITTE ANNE FLANAGAN

AVEN W. FORD

JOSHUA S. FOWLER

THERESA M. FREEMAN

ELIZABETH M. GAIDA

AMY D. GARCIA

JOSEPH A. GARCIA
KATHRYN K. GARNER

TODD M. GARRETT

KATHRYN T. GATTONE

STARRINA A. GIANELLONI

KACEY C. GIBSON

SARAH R. GLICK

KEVIN J. GOIST

EDUARDO L. GONZALEZ

STEVEN P. GRADNEY

DAVID B. GRAHAM

« ՆախորդըՇարունակել »