Page images
PDF
EPUB

MATTHEW D. GRAHAM
THOMAS C. GRANA, JR.
AARON D. GRANT
KEVIN D. GROVES
JODIE K. HAMER
JOSHUA A. HAMILTON
JARRETT HAMMER

HEATHER M. HANCOCK
ANGELA K. HANSEN
ABBY L. HARRIS
WILLIAM B. HARRIS
JEREMY S. HARWOOD
MICHAEL A. HEALEY
SCOTT A. HELLER

BRANDON C. HEMPHILL
TARA I. HERRINGTON
ANDREA L. HICKMAN
ERICA M. HILL
PAIGE M. HIXSON
CLINT HOANGQUOCGIA
JOSEPH K. HOBBS
CHRISTEEN L. HODGE
JONI K. HODGSON
JUSTIN R. HOLLON
JASON D. HOSKINS
CHARLES T. HOWARD

JENNIFER L. HUDSON
GREGORY L. HUNDEMER
ANDREA W. JOHNSON
LESLEE B. KANE
MUHANNAD KASSAWAT
REBECCA K. KEMMET
JASON W. KEMPENICH
NATHAN M. KIM
JOHN M. KITSTEINER
CHRISTY T. KLEINKE
KEITH W. KRAMER
GEOFFREY N. KREDICH
STEPHEN A. KUJANSUU
JULIE E. KUNKEL

PAMELA B. LANDSTEINER

DAVID B. LEARY

WILLIAM B. LEASURE

TOBY F. LEES

MEGAN K. LEHR

TYLER T. LEIGH

SHERRY L. LEVIO

JOHN LICHTENBERGER III

ALAN J. LICUP

FREDILYN M. LIPATA

CARRIE ANN RENEE LITKE

KEVIN C. LOH

PAMELA M. LOVELAND

KRISTIN LUCY

NICHOLAS SCOTT LUDWIG

RICHARD K. LUGER

BRANDY ERIN RANSOM LYBECK

MARK E. LYTLE

MICHAEL D. MACK

JOSEPH K. MADDRY

MICHAEL HOWARD MADSEN

SEAN C. MALIN

CHRISTOPHER T. MANETTA

KATHERINE A. MANSALIS

SEAN N. MARTIN

CHRISTOPHER T. MARTINEZ

JASON C. MCCARTHY

CURTIS R. MCDONALD

CATHERINE H. MCHUGH

ROGER J. MCMURRAY

BRYANT R. MCNEILL

ADAM W. MEIER
ALEXANDER J. MENZE
MICHAEL J. MEQUIO
JASON D. MERRELL
GREGORY L. MESA

DANIEL S. MICSUNESCU
KIMBERLY A. MILFORD
ROBERT J. MILLER

BRENT R. MITTELSTAEDT
MEISAM H. MOGHBELLI
MICHELLE A. MONRO

TIMOTHY J. MOONEY, JR.
ELIZABETH A. MORGAN
CHRISTINA N. MORRIS

JAMES E. MOSES

CHARLES E. MOUNT III
BRYCE A. NATTIER

DAVID M. NAVEL

ANJELI K. NAYAR

HOLLY A. NELSON
THIENNGA P. NGUYEN

LISA M. NICHOLSON
SAMUEL S. NOKURI
UZOAMAKA O. NWOYE

THAD F. OCAMPO

ROBERT J. OCHSNER

CRYSTAL M. PALMATIER

SONJA I. PARISEK

JEREMY D. PARKER

MICHAEL F. PARSONS

DANIEL I. PASCUCCI

KRISTINA A. PAULANTONIO

CHELSEA B. PAYNE

MELISSA L. PENNY

GABRIEL C. PEPPER

CHRISTOPHER A. PERRO

AARON H. PETERSEN

NELSON A. PICHARDO

MATTHEW A. PIEPER

ELIZABETH S. PIETRALCZYK

ERIC R. PITTMAN

SHEA M. PRIBYL

MITCHELL J. PROU

EUNICE I. PYUN

FLORENCE V. QUINATA

MATTHEW H. RAMAGE

CRAIG M. RANDALL

CYNTHIA D. REED

ERIK M. REITE

JOSEPH L. RENO

JOSEPH S. A. RESTIVO

JACOB F. RIIS

ELIZABETH A. RINI
SIMON A. RITCHIE

ANDREW Y. ROBINSON

JOCELYN A. ROBINSON
OSCAR L. SANDERS

IN KYUNG KIM SANTIAGO

ELIZABETH G. SARNOSKI

VINCENT SAVATH

JONATHON W. SCHWAKE

WILLIAM HOGUE SCOTT, JR.

WILLIAM A. SCROGGS III

MUHAMMAD A. SHEIKH

LAUREEN H. SHEYPUK

MONICA M. SICKLER

ROGER Y. SHIH

CHRISTY R. SINE

RAMAN P. SINGH

JAMES F. SMALL

CLIFF R. SMITH

[blocks in formation]

The following named individual for Regular appointment to the grade indicated in the Regular Army Medical Corps under title 10, U.S.C., sections 531 and 3064:

Judith M. Dickert

To be colonel

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer in the grade indicated in the Reserve of the Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be colonel

Hazel P. Haynes

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named individual for Regular appointment to the grade indicated in the Regular Army Medical Specialist Corps under title 10, U.S.C., sections 531 and 3064:

[blocks in formation]

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

[blocks in formation]

THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE REGULAR ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

[blocks in formation]

THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211:

[blocks in formation]

THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADES INDICATED IN THE REGULAR ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

LANCE D. CLAWSON

To be lieutenant colonel

THOMAS C. JOHNSON
STEVEN A. KHALIL

To be major

CHRISTOPHER L. ROZELLE

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211:

[blocks in formation]

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

[blocks in formation]

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

RAYMOND R. ADAMS III

DAVID A. AMAMOO

SCOTT A. BACALJA

To be major

TREVOR I. BARNA JESSICA L. BOSSI PAUL R. BOUCHARD

SARAH M. BRENNAN-DEJESUS SHAWN C. BUTLER

CARLOS A. CALDERON

CHRISTOPHER A. CALLICOTT
JOHN K. CHOIKE
STEPHANIE R. COOPER
BRADLEY M. COWAN
DANIEL W. DALRYMPLE
JACQUELINE J. DEGAINE
JASON M. DELOSSANTOS
REBECCA N. DIMURO
CAMERON R. EDLEFSEN
EMILEE O. ELBERT
TRAVIS W. ELMS

BRETT A. FARMER

JESSICA M. FARRELL
ASHDEN FEIN

JONATHAN E. FIELDS

CHRISTOPHER S. GLASCOTT

JULIE A. GLASCOTT
LAURA A. GRACE
MATTHEW T. GRADY
JESSE T. GREENE
JONATHAN M. GROSS

CARAANN M. HAMAGUCHI
FRANCES M. HAMEL
DESIREE K. HELMICK

HEATHER A. HERBERT

STEPHEN M. HERNANDEZ

CHAD E. HIGHFILL
HECTOR J. HIGUERA

JOON K. HONG

RYAN A. HOWARD
KEVIN M. HYNES
THOMAS P. HYNES
BUNDHIT INTACHAI
JACLYN C. JAHNKE
ELLIOTT G. JOHNSON
PETER G. JUETTEN
NATALIE J. KARELIS
GERARD M. KENNA

ADAM W. KERSEY

RYAN K. KERWIN

CHRISTOPHER M. KESSINGER
WILLIAM C. KNOTT, JR.
KEVIN D. KORNEGAY
FRANK E. KOSTIK, JR.
STEPHEN E. LATINO
RYAN W. LEARY
KEVIN M. LEY
PAUL J. LLOYD
AARON L. LYKLING
JOSEPH T. MARCEE
DANIEL L. MAZZONE
EDWARD B. MCDONALD
CHAD M. MCFARLAND
DALE C. MCFEATTERS
WILLIAM M. NICHOLSON
DAVID M. ODEA

JENNIFER A. PARKER
MEGHAN M. POIRIER
AARON S. RALPH
JOSHUA T. RANDOLPH
JOHN D. RIESENBERG
MICHAEL A. RIZZOTTI
JESS B. ROBERTS
JILL B. RODRIGUEZ
JEFFREY H. ROHRBACH
MICHAEL E. SCHAUSS

YOLANDA A. SCHILLINGER

JEREMY S. SCHOLTES

JOSEPH W. SHAHA

TODD W. SIMPSON
TRAVIS P. SOMMER
LAWRENCE H. STEELE
WILLIAM J. STEPHENS
NEIL K. STEPHENSON
WILLIAM N. SUDDETH
JOHN K. SUEHIRO
SARAH C. SYKES
ANDRES VAZQUEZ, JR.
WENER VIEUX
AMY E. WALTERS
STEPHEN P. WATKINS
GLEN E. WOODSTUFF
MADELINE F. YANFORD

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

[blocks in formation]
« ՆախորդըՇարունակել »