Page images
PDF
EPUB

MICHAEL A. DEJESSO
WILLIAM E. DELEAL II

JAMES J. DELIA II

CASEY G. DEMUNCK
RYAN B. DENNIS

STEPHEN E. DETRINIS

CHRISTOPHER J. DETTLE

SETH E. DEWEY
PHILLIP D. DIBELLA
PAUL J. DIMAGGIO

ALAN C. DINSDALE
JOHN D. DIRK

DAVID R. DIXON, JR.
TRONG M. DO

RYAN P. DONAHUE
MICHAEL J. DONALDSON
BRIAN J. DONLON
THOMAS L. DONOHOO IV
ALEXANDER G. DOUVAS
MATTHEW A. DOWDEN
THADDEUS V. DRAKE, JR.
JOHN D. DRAPER
DAVID J. DREIER
JOHN S. DUNN
SIMON J. DURSO
ROBERT E. ECKERT, JR.
ANTONIO M. EDWARDS
MATTHEW J. EGAN
JEFFREY P. EGGERS
ALEXANDER J. ELLIS
JOSEPH C. ELSEROAD
TODD F. ESLINGER
HAROLD J. EVERHART
NATASHA M. EVERLY
CHRISTOPHER M. EYRE
ROBERT A. FAIRLEY
JOHN D. FAIRMAN
ZIAD N. FAKHOURY
TIMOTHY J. FARAG
SCOTT C. FARRAR

THOMAS C. FARRINGTON II
ALEXANDER FARSAAD
AARON M. FAUST

TREVOR J. FELTER

BENJAMIN J. FIALA

PAUL D. FISCHER

NATHAN A. FLEISCHAKER

GEORGE E. FLEMING

GREGORY K. FLETCHER RAYMOND P. FOERSTER CHRISTOPHER A. FORMAN PATRICK J. FORREST

CHRISTOPHER J. FORSYTHE SCOTT T. FORTNER

LUCAS S. FRANK

GEOFFREY J. FRANKS

TYLER A. FREEBURG

DUNCAN A. FRENCH

JONATHON T. FRERICHS

BENJAMIN M. FRIEDRICK

JOEL D. FRITTS

JOHN H. FRUSHOUR III

DAVID I. FULLER, JR.

ADAM V. GABLE

KENDRICK L. GAINES

TIMOTHY K. GALLAGHER, JR. ROBERT L. GAMBRELL III TIMMOTHY B. GARRISON ROSENDO GARZA, JR.

ADAM C. GEITNER

ALEXANDRA V. GERBRACHT

ROBERT P. GERBRACHT
BRIAN D. GERSCHUTZ
ROBERT A. GIBSON

AARON J. GLOVER

ANDREA L. GOEMAN

CARLOS M. GOETZ

MATTHEW M. GOLDENSTEIN
JULIO C. GONZALEZ, JR.
JASON R. GOODALE
ALEXANDER E. GOODNO
RYAN R. GORDINIER
GEORGE R. GORDY IV
BRIAN P. GRAY

GERGORY A. GRAYSON
JEROME C. GRECO

ROGER M. GREENWOOD
MITCHELL B. GREY
AMELIA J. GRIFFITH
JUSTIN C. GRISSOM
ROBERT M. GROCEMAN
CLARKE P. GROEFSEMA

CHRISTOPHER R. GROMADSKI

ROBERT R. GRUBER

BENJAMIN F. GUARDENIER

ARTURO GUZMAN, JR.

CASEY M. HAGER

PATRICK M. HAINES, JR.

KYLE D. HAIRE

MATTHEW L. HALEY

MATHISON G. HALL

PATRICK R. HALL

ANDREW J. HAMILTON
BRIAN R. HANRAHAN
JONATHAN T. HANSEN
JAY D. HANSON
TERRY D. HARPER III
JERRY M. HARRE
JASON T. HARRIS
KRISTOFER S. HARRIS
RYAN N. HARSHMAN
CHARLES N. HART
MARYKITT B. HAUGEN

BENJAMIN J. HAWTHORNE

ADAM A. HECHT

ALEX D. HEDMAN
KATHERINE A. HEGG
JEREMY A. HELFRICH
SEAN M. HENNESSY
CHRISTINA R. HENRY
BRIAN J. HENSARLING
CARLTON L. HENSLEY
ERIC J. HENZLER

BENJAMIN R. HEREDIA
KEVIN R. HERRMANN
BRIAN L. HILL

DAVID A. HILL

DAVID R. HILL

MATTHEW H. HILTON

BENJAMIN J. HINZ

DANIEL J. HIPOL
JOHN J. HOFFNER
EDWARD V. HOLTON

EDWARD A. HOLTZ

JEFFREY L. HORNE

HARRY H. HORNING II

HENRY J. HORTENSTINE

BROCK A. HOUGHTON

JUSTIN A. HOWE

JUSTIN W. HUBER

MICHAEL J. HUCK

TIMOTHY G. HUDSON

JAMES R. HUEFNER
ERIC T. HUGG

JIMMIE D. HUGHES, JR.
KEVIN M. HUGHES
STEVEN R. HULS
RYAN M. HUNT

NICHOLAS A. HURNDON

ROBERT P. HURST
JAMES HUTCHINS

JONATHAN A. HUTCHISON

BRIAN P. HUYSMAN
STEVEN L. INGLE

JOSEPH F. IRWIN

DANIEL P. JAKAB

RICHARD A. JENNINGS
SVEN JENSEN

CLARENCE E. JERNIGAN III
RUSSELL V. JOHNSON IV
RYAN A. JOHNSON

TROY A. JOHNSON

BRENTON L. JONES

JOSHUA J. JONES

ROBERT L. JONES

ROBERT M. JONES, JR.

TITO M. JONES

JOHNNY J. JOURNEY

DANIEL W. KAISER

CHRISTOPHER L. KANNADY

ANDREW R. KANO
DENNIS W. KATOLIN

THOMAS M. KEECH
ERIN C. KELLOGG
MICHAEL R. KEMPF
CHRISTOPHER J. KENNEDY
MEGHAN A. KENNERLY
JAMES G. KING
ZAFFRENARD L. KING
CALLEEN T. KINNEY
ERIC D. KITT

KURTIS C. KJOBECH

SCOT G. KLEINMAN

JASON M. KLERK

THOMAS D. KLINE

DAVID L. KLINGENSMITH

BRADFORD L. KLUSMANN

CORY B. KNOX

CHRISTINA A. KNUTSON
JOEL P. KNUTSON

JONATHAN P. KOCHERSBERGER
TIMOTHY J. KOCHMAN
DOUGLAS J. KOHLSTEDT

WALKER C. KOURY

MARK A. KOVAL

MATTHEW T. KRALOVEC

FREDERICK C. KRAMER
KEVIN D. KRATZER
AARON R. KRUKOW

CHRISTOPHER L. LATIMER
NATHANIEL T. LAUTERBACH
BRIAN E. LAWSON
CHRISTOPHER B. LAWSON
JOHN D. LAWTON
DEVAUNT Z. LECLAIRE
HO K. LEE

JEFFERY T. LEE

RICHARD H. LEE

BRETT W. LEFFLER
ZACHARY J. LEHMAN
ROE S. LEMONS

MATHEW K. LESNOWICZ
MARSHALL J. LEWIS
MICHAEL A. LIGUORI
JAMES R. LINDLER
MICHAEL S. LINHARES
HAROLD E. LLOYD III

PAUL D. LOBALBO

THOMAS F. LOCKWOOD

CLARENCE E. LOOMIS, JR.

JEFFERY D. LOOP

WILLIAM A. LORD, JR.

ALEXANDER LUGOVELAZQUEZ

TRACY A. MAESE

LEE S. MAHLSTEDE, JR.
THOMAS J. MANNINO
MICHAEL W. MANOCCHIO
BROCK A. MANTZ

RYAN A. MAPLE
DOUGLAS H. MARCH
DUSTIN J. MAREMA
PAMELA K. MARSHALL

ALBERT M. MARTEL

ARMANDO J. MARTINEZ

DANNY MARTINEZ

ALEXANDER A. MARTINI

ALEKSANDR D. MARTINNIMS

WILLIAM J. MATKINS

ROBERT F. MAY

TIMOTHY W. MAYER
BRIAN F. MAZZOLA

ALLEN R. MCBROOM

NATHANIEL A. MCCLUNG
JAMESON B. MCGEE
MATTHEW J. MCGIRR
JESSE A. MCKEEMAN
JUSTIN D. MCKINNEY
MICHAEL W. MCNEIL
DAVID P. MEADOWS
JORDAN A. MEADS

CHRISTOPHER J. MELLON

ANDREW R. MERKEL

DAVID A. MERLES

CHRISTOPHER C. MEYER

BENJAMIN M. MIDDENDORF

WILLIAM F. MILES

[blocks in formation]

WILSON M. MOORE
MARK D. MORGAN

TODD E. MOULDER

AMANDA F. MOWRY

MICHAEL C. MROSZCZAK

THEODORE J. MUGNIER
STEVE L. MUHA

ERIC M. MUICH
JESSICA J. MULDER

NICHOLAS A. MURCHISON

FELICIA S. MURPHY
GILBERT E. MURRAY
PATRICK H. MURRAY
CORBIN M. MURTAUGH
DANIEL R. MYERS
DAVID B. MYERS
RICKY A. NAIL
CHARLES C. NASH
CHRISTOPHER C. NEAL
ROBERT E. NEEDHAM
DAVID L. NEELY

RICHARD P. NEIKIRK

JEREMY S. NELSON

FREDERIC R. NEUBERT
BERNADETTE M. NEWMAN
SAMSON C. NEWSOME II
PAUL J. NICHOLAS
LE E. NOLAN

CHRISTOPHER L. NOLF
JASON J. NOLLETTE
ERIC R. NORTHAM, SR.
DANIEL F. OBRIEN
MICHAEL J. OBRIEN

EDWARD J. OCONNELL IV

BRIAN J. ODAY
MICHAEL J. OGINSKY
MARCUS T. OHLENFORST
BRIAN M. OLMSTEAD
RUDYARD S. OLMSTEAD

JAKE A. OLSON

ERIC J. OLSSON
JASON M. ONEIL
KELLI A. ONEIL
CHRISTIAN A. ORTIZ
MICHELLE L. OVER
LUKE G. PARKER
ALEXIS L. PASCHEDAG
MATTHEW R. PASQUALI
MICHAEL P. PAVIS

MATTHEW R. PEARSON
STEVEN R. PEDERSON
BRIAN A. PELL

JASON P. PELLERIN

CLAYTON R. PENTON

JONI W. PEPIN

MICHAEL A. PERKINS

MICHAEL T. PERROTTET

BETHANY S. PETERSON CHRISTOPHER L. PHILLIPS LYNWOOD K. PHILLIPS, JR.

EDUARDO J. PINALES

DENNIS D. PINCUMBE

JESSE R. PITZRICK

ROBERT A. PLAGMANN

JESSE D. PLETTS

MICHAEL E. PLUCINSKI

WILLIAM G. POLANIA

JEFFREY A. POLSON
SHANELLE A. PORTER
DAVID M. POST

BENJAMIN N. PRESTON

ROBERT R. PRICE
MICHAEL M. PROCTOR
BRIAN D. PSOLKA

LANCE T. PUGSLEY

CHANCE D. PUMA
CLARK T. PURCELL

ERIK C. QUIST

LAWRENCE A. RAINEY, JR.
DONALD D. RANSOM, JR.

JASON B. RAPER

SCOTT F. RAPIN

STEPHEN M. RAY

BRIAN T. REAL

PATRICK Z. REDDICK

NATHANIEL P. REDMAN

TERRANCE J. REESE

MICHAEL J. REGNER
BERT J. REININK

ROBERT G. REINOEHL
JASON T. REITZ

PAUL E. REYES III

CHRISTOPHER B. RHINEHART

ANDREW D. RICE

BRENT W. RICHARDSON

MATTHEW E. RICHARDSON

JOSEPH W. RIVERA

PAUL M. RIVERA

JOHN L. ROACH

MATTHEW G. ROBERTS
MATTHEW J. ROBERTS
SARA F. ROBERTS

MASTIN M. ROBESON, JR.
JEREMY J. ROBIN

DANIEL J. ROBINSON

JOSHUA D. ROGERSON

ALFREDO T. ROMERO II

ERIN M. ROSA

JOSHUA R. ROSALES
CURTIS N. ROSE
MICHAEL W. ROSEN
MARK J. ROSENTHAL
MATTHEW A. ROSS
JAMES F. ROUCHON
JASON RUBIN
NATHAN P. RUGE
HEATH E. RUPPERT
DAVID T. RUSSELL

JOHN W. RUSSELL

SEAN H. RYBURN

DARYL T. SABOURIN

ADAM R. SACCHETTI

MICHAEL R. SANDSTROM

FRANK A. SAVARESE

JOHN A. SAX

MARK L. SAYE

BENJAMIN A. SCHELLMAN

ERICH C. SCHLOEGL

KEVIN H. SCHULTZ

BRIAN W. SCHWEERS

ADAM J. SCOTT

MICHAEL A. SCOTT

DAVID B. SELMO

ARUN SHANKAR

GRADY O. SHARP

JAMES J. SHEASLEY

KEVIN D. SHEPHERD

KEVIN M. SHIELS

CHRISTOPHER D. SHORE TODD N. SHUCK

FRANK SIERRA

ADELE M. SIMMONS

JOHN H. SIMMONS
STEPHEN C. SIMS II
GARY S. SLATER
CALVIN R. SMALLWOOD
DAVID S. SMITH, JR.
MARK L. SMITH
MATTHEW D. SMITH
WILLIAM H. SMITH
WILLIE J. SMITH, JR.
MICHAEL SMYCZYNSKI
EDWARD M. SOLIS
ISMAEL SOTO
WILLIAM R. SOUCIE
JAMES W. SPARKS, JR.
TIMOTHY R. SPARKS
JOSHUA A. SPERLING
JOHN M. SPOHRER
JOHN K. STANDEN
CHRISTOPHER J. STARK
CHRISTOPHER B. STEBBINGS

JEFFREY D. STEELE
JOSEPH P. STEINFELS
WILLIAM STEINKE
LISA D. STEINMETZ
PAUL W. STEKETEE
KEVIN J. STEPP

BRANDON M. STIBB
MATTHEW A. STIGER

NATHAN J. STORM

ADRIENNE M. STRZELCZYK

RAFE L. STUCKEY

JEFFREY I. STUDEBAKER

ROBERTO SUAREZ

CLIFFORD C. SUTCLIFFE

JOSEPH A. SWEAT

DEREK L. SWENNINGSEN
SCOTT W. SYMONS
DARREN S. SZERDY

MARK A. TACQUARD, JR.
DURAND S. TANNER
ERIC C. TAUSCH

MATTHEW G. TAVERNIER
ERIC J. TAYLOR

TODD J. TEDESCHI

ERIC P. TEE

ANDREW E. TERRELL

JEFFREY M. TEW

BJORN E. THOREEN

ALAN B. THORNHILL

RYAN J. THRESHER

CLARENCE W. TINNEY

JACOB J. TOMLIN

BERT S. TOMPKINS, JR.

JAVIER TORRES

GREGORY J. TRAVERS II
PAUL D. TREMBLAY
ANTHONY C. TRIVISO
JAMES A. TROTTER

CHAD E. TROYER
DAVID P. TUMANJAN
BRANDON H. TURNER
THOMAS B. TURNER
CHARLES C. TYLER
ANIEMA G. UTUK
VINCENT S. VALDES
MICHAEL L. VALENTI
SIMON P. VANBOENING
JOHN E. VAQUERANO

JAIR VARGAS
BRIAN J. VOGEL

BRUCE W. VOGELGESANG

ROCKY VROMAN

KATHRYN E. WAGNER

BRENDAN M. WALSH

WILLIAM J. WARKENTIN

CHRISTOPHER J. WARNAGIRIS

MICHAEL S. WASHAM

MICHAEL C. WAUGH

DANIEL A. WEBER

JOSEPH H. WELCH

JAYSON M. WELIHAN

BRYAN C. WELLES

BRIAN K. WELSH

KARL C. WETHE

JOHN P. WHEATCROFT CHARLES G. WHEELER III ELISHAMA M. WHEELER RANDALL D. WHITE RYAN D. WHITTY

DAVID S. WILLIAMS

ROBERT E. WILLIAMSON ALEXANDER R. WILSCHKE RODNEY G. WILSON

TRAVIS J. WISNIEWSKI

STEWART L. WITTEL, JR.

MICHAEL R. WOODARD

JAMES M. WOULFE

PAUL M. WRIGHT

SHANA R. WRIGHT

JOSEPH O. WYDEVEN

MARCUS K. YASUMATSU

CHARLES W. YEAGER IV

JOLEEN M. YOUNG

WYNNDEE M. YOUNG

BRYAN W. YOUNGERS

DAVID Z. ZARTMAN

CHRISTINA F. ZIMMERMAN

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

ARLINGTON A. FINCH, JR.

BENNY B. JONES

To be major

ALAN T. KRAUS

KEVIN M. TSCHERCH

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

The following named limited duty officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Marine Corps under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

[blocks in formation]

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Navy Reserve under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be captain

John D. Wilshusen

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

To the Senate of the United States:
I nominate -

The following named individual for appointment to the grade indicated in the Regular Navy under title 10, U.S.C., section 531:

To be lieutenant commander

Willis E. Everett

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, January 31, 2012.

To the Senate of the United States:
I nominate -

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Navy under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

[blocks in formation]

The following named officer for appointment in the grade indicated in the Regular Navy under title 10, U.S.C., sections 531 and 5582:

« ՆախորդըՇարունակել »