Page images
PDF
EPUB

Delegates:

H. E. Fernando Alvarado Chacón
H. E. Walter N. Bangham
H. E. Maximiliano Guardian
H. E. Modesto Martínez Aguilar
H. E. Arturo Morales Flores
H. E. José Alberto Pacheco Cooper
H. E. Bernardo Yglesias Rodríguez
II, E. Jorge Zeledón Castro
H. E. Alberto Sáenz Maroto

PERU
Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. Roberto Alvarez Calderón
Delegates:

H. E. Guillermo Málaga B.
H. E. Manuel de Mendiburu

H. E. Alberto Salmón de los Heros Secretary:

Dr. José Alvarado Sánchez DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. Rafael Matos Díaz Delegates:

H. E. Fernando Abel Henríquez

H. E. Horacio Vicioso Soto Secretary:

Mr. Frank Alvarez Sánchez

ARGENTINA
Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. Rodolfo García Arias
Delegates:

HE. Ismael F. Alchourron
H. E. Pedro N. Almonacid
H. E. Víctor M. Antognoli
H. E. Alberto O. Argento
H. E. Raúl Batiilana Bollini
H. E. Fernando A. Bidabehere
H. E. Juan José Billard
H. E. Antonio Arena
H. E. José María Canale
H. E. Luis R. Canepa
H. E. Enrique C. Closs
H. E. René P. Delpech
H. E. Rafael García Mata
H. E. Julio A. Llosa
H. E. Juan José Moreno
H. E. Juan B. Pelayo
H. E. Carlos Piazza
H. E. Noberto A. R. Reichart

H. E. Eduardo A. Sackmann Sala
H. E. Ovidio V. Schiopetto
H. E. Lucas A. Tortorelli
H. E. José Vallega

H. E. Eduardo J. Zembo
Advisers:

Dr. Carlos M. Albizatti
Dr. Rodolfo Barbagelata
Dr. José Blasco
Mr. Armando L. De Fina
Mr. Raúl U. Fernández
Dr. Roberto Escobal
Dr. Juan Carlos Godoy
Dr. J. Leandro Miérez
Mr. Alfredo E. Rasp
Mr. Arturo E. Ragonese
Mr. Andrés Ringuelet
Dr. Abel Angel Rottgart
Mr. Jesús Héctor Sáinz Lima
Mr. Samuel Schmukler

Mr. Manfredo A. L, Reachart
Secretary:

Mr. Rubén J. Dussaut

BRAZIL
Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. Newton de Castro Belleza
Delegate:

H. E. Waldemar Raythe de Queiroz e Silva Advisers:

Mr. Luis de Souza Bandeira

Mr. Milton Trindade Secretaries:

Dr. Aloysio de Salles Fonseca

Miss Cecilia Lisboa Figueira de Mello
VENEZUELA
Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. Angel Biaggini, Minister of Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Delegates:

H. E. Jesús María Herrera Mendoza
H, E. Miguel Ron
H. E. Pedro José Troconis
H. E. J. J. González Gorrondona
H. E. Laureano Vallenilla Lanz

H. E. R. de Shelly Hernández
Advisers:

Mr. Hermann Nass
Dr. Aurelio Arreaza Arreaza
Dr. Iván Darío Maldonado
Mr. Ramón Pinto Salvatierra
Dr. Tobías Lasser
Mr. José María de Tovar
Dr. Rafael Risquez

Dr. José Maria Bengoa
Mr. J. J. Ramírez Villamediana
Dr. José Padrón Irazábal
Dr. Carlos D'Ascoli
Dr. Carlos Irazábal
Mr. Roberto Alamo Ibarra
Mr. Luis E. Monsanto
Dr. Miguel Parra León
Mr. Ramón Veloz
Mr. Carlos Rojas Gómez

Mr. Manuel Felipe Recao
Secretaries:

Mr. Mauricio Báez
Mr. Leonidas Uzcategui

Mr. J. Filardo Rodríguez
EL SALVADOR
Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. René David Escalante
Delegate:

H. E. Francisco Alvarado Gallegos
HONDURAS
Delegate:

H. E. Wilson Popenoe
CHILE
Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. Víctor Moller
Delegates:

H. E. Julio Lezaeta Rojas

H. E. René Henríquez Frodden Secretary:

Mr. Avelino Urzúa

HAITI
Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. Frédéric Kébreau
Delegate:

H. E. Gérard Boucard

URUGUAY

Delegate:

H. E. Julián Murguía

NICARAGUA
Delegates:

H, E. Alberto Sevilla Sacasa
H. E. Luis A. Somoza D.

ECUADOR
Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. Jorge Carrera Andrade
Delegates:

H. E. Armando Ulloa
H. E. Roberto Levi

Adviser:

Mr. A. G. Sandoval

PARAGUAY
Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. Rafael Isava Núñez
Delegate:

H. E. Gildo Insfrán Guerrero

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. John B. Hutson
Vice Chairman of the Delegation:

H. E. Leslie A. Wheeler
Delegates:

H. E. Hugh H. Bennett
H. E. Homer L. Brinkley
H. E. Philip V. Cardon
H. E. Homer J. Henney
H. E. Edwin J. Kyle
H. E. Hassil E. Schenck
H. E. Howard R. Tolley

H. E. Milburn L. Wilson
Advisers:

Mr. Richard Bradfield
Mr. William C. Brister
Mr. John C. A. Cady
Mr. Edward G. Cale
Mr. James Harry Kempton
Mr. Paul L. Koenig
Mr. Edward I. Kotok
Mr. Scott S. McCloskey
Mr. Hugh C. McPhee
Mr. Ross E. Moore
Mr. Herbert W. Parisius
Mr. H. Gerald Smith
Mr. Arthur T. Upson
Miss Hazel K. Stiebeling
Mr. Nathan L. Whetten

Mr. Anthony Hyde
Secretaries:

Mr. Carl Breuer
Mr. John J. Haggerty

Mr. Clarke L. Willard
Assistant to the Chairman of the Delegation:

Mr. Philip Leonard Green Administrative Assistant:

Miss Frances E. Pringle
Interpreters:

Mr. Johnston V. McCall
Mr. Tomás B. Medina

Mr. Joseph A. Orozco
Secretary-Stenographers:

Miss Lucille Arras

Miss Emily Bulman
Miss Dorothy King
Mrs. Dorothy Stakem
Miss Dorothea Stockbridge
Mrs. Lillian Wright

The international organizations shown below were represented
as follows:
PAN AMERICAN UNION
Representative:

Honorable José L. Colom
Advisers:

Mr. William Vogt
Dr. Earl N. Bressman
Mr. Albert O. Rhoad
Mr. Robert Nichols
Mr. Joseph Fennell
Mr. Francisco J. Hernández

Mr. Robert Squibb
INTER-AMERICAN COUNCIL OF COMMERCE AND PRODUCTION
Representatives:-

Honorable Luis Gonzalo Marturet
Honorable Capt. Claudio Bruzual Bermúdez
Honorable C. M. Crebbs

INTERNATIONAL LABOR OFFICE
Representative:

Honorable Mukdim Osmay
UNITED NATIONS INTERIM COMMISSION ON FOOD AND AGRICUL-

TURE Representatives:

Honorable L. A. H. Peters

Honorable Howard R. Tolley UNITED NATIONS RELIEF AND REHABILITATION ADMINISTRA

TION
Representatives:

Honorable Theodore C. Byerly
Honorable Luis Vial Ortúzar

INTER-AMERICAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE
Representative:

Hon. Darío Curiel

PREPARATORY SESSION At eleven a.m. on July 23, 1945, the Delegates present in the City of Caracas met in a preparatory session in order to approve the draft of the Rules of Internal Procedure, to examine the Report of the Committee on Credentials, to hold the drawing of lots for the order of precedence, to designate the Officers and to elect the Presidents and Vice Presidents of the Technical Commissions.

« ՆախորդըՇարունակել »