Page images
PDF
EPUB

COLOMBIA

Delegate:

H. E. Rafael Barrios Ferrer

Adviser:

Mr. J. Emilio López

PANAMA

Delegate:

H. E. Menalco Solís

Adviser:

Mr. Enrique Martinelli

MEXICO

Delegates:

H. E. Eduardo Morillo Safa

H. E. Norberto Aguirre

Adviser:

Dr. George C. Harrar

BOLIVIA

Delegates:

H. E. Abel Coronel Carvallo

H. E. Carlos Larrieu

CUBA

Delegates:

H. E. Julián Acuña
H. E. Urbano Martínez

H. E. Rodolfo Arango

H. E. Arturo Mañas

COSTA RICA

Delegates:

H. E. W. N. Bangham

H. E. Fernando Alvarado Chacón

H. E. Maximiliano Guardián

H. E. Bernardo Yglesias Rodríguez PERU

Delegates:

H. E. Roberto Alvarez Calderón

H. E. Alberto Salmón de los Heros

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Delegate:

H. E. Fernando Abel Henríquez ARGENTINA

Delegates:

H. E. Pedro N. Almonacid

H. E. Víctor M. Antognoli

H. E. Juan José Billard
H. E. José María Canale
H. E. Luis R. Canepa

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

PAN AMERICAN UNION

Representative:

Honorable José L. Colom

Advisers:

Mr. Albert O. Rhoad

Mr. Robert A. Nichols

INTER-AMERICAN COUNCIL OF COMMERCE AND PRODUCTION Representatives:

Honorable Luis Gonzalo Marturet

Honorable Claudio Bruzual Bermúdez

INTERNATIONAL LABOR OFFICE

Representative:

Honorable Mukdim Osmay

UNITED NATIONS INTERIM COMMISSION ON FOOD AND AGRICULTURE

Representative:

Honorable L. A. H. Peters

UNITED NATIONS RELIEF AND REHABILITATION ADMINISTRATION

Representative:

Honorable Luis Vial Ortúzar

Commission III: Foodstuffs and Raw Materials

President:

H. E. Antonio Pino R., Minister of Agriculture and Commerce, Chairman of the Panamanian Delegation

Vice President:

H. E. Rodolfo García Arias, Chairman of the Argentine Delegation Rapporteur:

H. E. Wilson Popenoe, Delegate of Honduras

GUATEMALA

Delegate:

H. E. Albert S. Muller

Adviser:

Mr. Enrique Asturias Beltranena

COLOMBIA

Delegate:

H. E. Ciro Molina Garcés

Adviser:

Dr. Carlos Madrid H.

PANAMA

Delegate:

H. E. Menalco Solís

Adviser:

Mr. Enrique Martinelli

MEXICO

Delegate:

H. E. José Figueroa

BOLIVIA

Delegates:

H. E. Abel Coronel Carvallo

H. E. José Muñoz Paz

CUBA

Delegates:

H. E. Julián Acuña

H. E. Rodolfo Arango

H. E. Urbano Martínez

H. E. Arturo Mañas

COSTA RICA

Delegates:

H. E. Alberto Sáenz Maroto

H. E. Bernardo Yglesias Rodríguez

H. E. Joaquín Peralta

H. E. W. N. Bangham

PERU

Delegates:

H. E. Roberto Alvarez Calderón

H. E. Manuel de Mendíburu

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Delegate:

H. E. Rafael Matos Díaz

ARGENTINA

Delegates:

H. E. Pedro N. Almonacid

H. E. Antonio Arena

H. E. Ismael Alchourron

H. E. Juan José Billard

H. E. Raúl Battilana Bollini

H. E. René P. Delpech

H. E. Rafael García Mata

H. E. Julio A. Llosa

H. E. Juan José Moreno

H. E. Carlos Piazza

H. E. Norberto A. R. Reichart

H. E. Eduardo A. Sackmann Sala

H. E. Lucas A. Tortorelli

H. E. José Vallega

H. E. Eduardo J. Zembo
H. E. Enrique C. Closs
Advisers:

Mr. Carlos M. Albizatti
Mr. Armando L. de Fina

Dr. Roberto Escobal

Dr. Juan Carlos Godoy

Dr. J. Leandro Miérez
Mr. Arturo Ragonese
Mr. Alfredo E. Rasp

Mr. Manfredo A. L. Reichart

Mr. Jesús Héctor Sáinz Lima

Dr. Abel Angel Rottgart

BRAZIL

Delegates:

H. E. Newton de Castro Belleza

H. E. Waldemar Raythe de Queiroz e Silva

Adviser:

Dr. Aloysio de Salles Fonseca

VENEZUELA

Delegate:

H. E. Pedro José Troconis

Advisers:

Dr. José María Bengoa

Dr. J. J. Ramírez Villamediana
Dr. Ramón Pinto Salvatierra

Dr. Roberto Alamo Ybarra

Dr. Tobías Lasser

EL SALVADOR

Delegates:

H. E. René David Escalante

H. E. Francisco Alvarado Gallegos

HONDURAS

Delegate:

H. E. Wilson Popenoe

CHILE

Delegates:

H. E. Julio Lezaeta Rojas

H. E. René Enríquez Frodden

HAITI

Delegates:

H. E. Frédéric Kébreau

H. E. Gérard Boucard

URUGUAY

Delegate:

H. E. Julián Murguía

NICARAGUA

Delegate:

H. E. Alberto Sevilla Sacasa

ECUADOR

Delegates:

H. E. Armando G. Ulloa S.

H. E. Roberto Levi

Adviser:

Mr. Angel G. Sandoval

734618-47-7

« ՆախորդըՇարունակել »