Page images
PDF
EPUB

PARAGUAY
Delegate:

H. E. Gildo Insfrán Guerrero

UNITED STATES
Delegates:

H. E. Philip V. Cardon
H. E. Hugh H. Bennett

H. E. Milburn L. Wilson
Advisers:

Mr. Hugh C. McPhee
Mr. Edward I. Kotok
Mr. Arthur T. Upson
Mr. R. E. Moore
Miss Hazel K. Stiebeling
Mr. William C. Brister
Mr. Richard Bradfield
Mr. James H. Kempton

Mr. Scott S. McCloskey
PAN AMERICAN UNION
Representative:

Honorable José Luis Colom
Advisers:

Mr. Robert L. Squibb
Mr. Joseph L. Fennell
Mr. Robert A. Nichols

Mr. Albert O. Rhoad
INTER-AMERICAN COUNCIL OF COMMERCE AND PRODUCTION
Representatives:

Honorable Luis Gonzalo Marturet

Honorable Claudio Bruzual Bermúdez INTERNATIONAL LABOR OFFICE Representative:

Honorable Mukdim Osmay UNITED NATIONS INTERIM COMMISSION ON FOOD AND AGRI

CULTURE Representative:

Honorable L. A. H. Peters UNITED NATIONS RELIEF AND REHABILITATION ADMINISTRA

TION Representative:

Honorable Theodore C. Byerly

Commission IV: Markets and Transportation

President:
H. E. Marte R. Gómez, Secretary of Agriculture and Development and Chair-

man of the Mexican Delegation Vice President:

H. E. Víctor Moller, Chairman of the Chilean Delegation

Rapporteur:

H. E. René David Escalante, Chairman of the Delegation of El Salvador
GUATEMALA
Delegate:

H. E. Enrique Asturias Beltranena
Adviser:

Mr. Eduardo Goyzueta V.
COLOMBIA
Delegate:

H. E. Luis Tamayo
Adviser:

Mr. Carlos Pérez Norzagaray
PANAMA
Adviser:

(In charge of representing Panama on this Commission) Mr. Guillermo Villegas MEXICO Delegate:

H. E. Adolfo Alarcón Advisers:

Mr. Gonzalo Blanco Macías

Mr. Ignacio de la Torre
BOLIVIA
Delegate:

H. E. Carlos Larrieu

CUBA
Delegates:

H. E. Casto Ferragut
H. E. Arturo Mañas
H. E. Hugo Vivó

H, E. Antonio Valdés Rodríguez
COSTA RICA
Relegates:

H. E. Jorge Zeledón Castro
H. E. José Alberto Pacheco
H. E. Arturo Morales
H. E. Fernando Alvarado Chacón

PERU

Delegates:

H. E. Manuel de Mendíburu

H. E. Guillermo Málaga B. DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Delegate:

H. E. Rafael Matos Díaz

ARGENTINA
Delegates:

H. E. Ismael F. Alchourron
H. E. Alberto O. Argento

H. E. Juan José Billard
H. E. Fernando A. Bidabehere
H. E. René P. Delpech
H. E. Rafael García Mata
H. E. Julio A. Llosa
H. E. Juan José Moreno
H. E. Juan B. Pelayo
H. E. Carlos Piazza

H. E. Ovidio V. Schiopetto
Advisers:

Dr. Rodolfo Barbagelata
Mr. Raúl U. Fernández
Mr. Andrés Ringuelet

BRAZIL

Delegate:

H. E. Newton de Castro Belleza

VENEZUELA
Delegate:

H. E. José Joaquín González Gorrondona Advisers:

Dr. José Padrón Irazábal
Dr. Miguel Parra León
Mr. Luis E. Monsanto

Dr. Carlos D'Ascoli
EL SALVADOR
Delegates:

H. E. René David Escalante

H. E. Francisco Alvarado Gallegos
CHILE
Delegates :

H. E. Víctor Moller

H, E. René Enríquez Frodden
HAITI
Delegates:

H. E. Frédéric Kébreau
H. E. Gérard Boucard

URUGUAY
Delegate:

H. E. Julián Murguía

NICARAGUA
Delegate:

H. E. G. N. Luis A. Somoza

ECUADOR
Delegate:

H. E. Roberto Levi
Adviser:

Mr. Angel G. Sandoval

UNITED STATES
Delegates:

H. E. Howard R. Tolley
H. E. Homer J. Henney

H. E. Edwin J. Kyle
Advisers:

Mr. Ross E. Moore
Mr. H. Gerald Smith

PAN AMERICAN UNION
Adviser:

Dr. Earl N. Bressman

INTER-AMERICAN COUNCIL OF COMMERCE AND PRODUCTION Representatives:

Honorable Luis Gonzalo Marturet

Honorable Claudio Bruzual Bermúdez INTERNATIONAL LABOR OFFICE Representative:

Honorable Mukdim Osmay UNITED NATIONS INTERIM COMMISSION ON FOOD AND AGRICUL

TURE Representative:

Honorable L. A. H. Peters

Commission V: Agricultural Migrations in the Post-War Years

President:
H. E. Julio de Zuazo Cuenca, Minister of Agriculture and Chairman of the

Bolivian Delegation
Vice President:

H. E. Newton de Castro Belleza, Chairman of the Brazilian Delegation
Rapporteur:

H. E. Frédéric Kébreau, Chairman of the Haitian Delegation
GUATEMALA
Delegate:

H. E. Federico Rolz Bennett

COLOMBIA
Delegate:

H. E. Santiago Rivas Camacho
Adviser:

Mr. Rafael Barrios Ferrer

PANAMA
Delegate:

H. E. Antonio Pino R.

MEXICO
Delegate:

H. E. Gonzalo Blanco Macías

BOLIVIA

Delegates:

H. E. Abel Coronel Carvallo

H. E. Jorge Alcázar Ampuero
CUBA
Delegates:

H. E. Rodolfo Arango
H. E. Julián Acuña
H. E. Urbano Martínez

COSTA RICA
Delegates:

H. E. José Joaquín Peralta
H. E. José Alberto Pacheco
H. E. Arturo Morales
H. E. Modesto Martínez

PERU
Delegates:

H. E. Guillermo Málaga B.
H. E. Alberto Salmón de los Heros

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Delegate:

H. E. Fernando Abel Henríquez
ARGENTINA
Delegates:

H. E. Ismael F. Alchourron
H. E. Pedro N. Almonacid
H. E. Juan José Billard
H. E. Raúl Battilana Bollini
H. E. Fernando A. Bidabehere
H. E. Luis R. Canepa
H. E. José María Canale
H. E. René P. Delpech
H. E. Julio A. Llosa

H. E. Juan B. Pelayo
Adviser:

Mr. Raúl U. Fernández
BRAZIL
Adviser:

Mr. Luis de Souza Bandeira

VENEZUELA
Delegate:

H. E. Laureano Vallenilla Lanz
Advisers:

Dr. Carlos Irazábal
Dr. Roberto Alamo Ibarra
Dr. Rafael Rízquez
Mr. Luis E. Monsanto

« ՆախորդըՇարունակել »