Subtitle B-Trade Adjustment Assistance SEC. 131. REAUTHORIZATION OF PROGRAM. Section 256(b) of chapter 3 of title II of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2346(b)) is amended to read as follows: "(b) There are authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary $16,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2003 through 2007, to carry out the Secretary's functions under this chapter in connection with furnishing adjustment assistance to firms. Amounts appropriated under this subsection shall remain available until expended.". Subtitle C-Trade Adjustment Assistance SEC. 141. TRADE ADJUSTMENT ASSISTANCE FOR FARMERS. (a) IN GENERAL.-Title II of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2251 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end the following new chapter: "CHAPTER 6-ADJUSTMENT ASSISTANCE FOR FARMERS "SEC. 291. DEFINITIONS.