Page images
[…] Page images
PDF
EPUB

(b) EFFECTIVE DATE.-The amendments made by this title shall 19 USC 2401 take effect on the date that is 180 days after the date of enactment note. of this Act.

SEC. 142. CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.

(a) JUDICIAL REVIEW.—

(1) Section 284(a) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2395(a)) is amended—

(A) by inserting "an agricultural commodity producer (as defined in section 291(2)) aggrieved by a determination of the Secretary of Agriculture under section 293," after "section 251 of this title,"; and

(B) in the second sentence of subsection (a) and in subsections (b) and (c), by striking "or the Secretary of Commerce" each place it appears and inserting ", the Secretary of Commerce, or the Secretary of Agriculture".