Page images
PDF
EPUB

FEDERAL OFFICERS OF THE TERRITORY.

GOVERNOR,
EDWARD M. MoCOOK.

SECRETARY,
FRANK HALL.

JUDGES OF THE SUPREME COURT, MOSES HALLETT, CHIEF JUSTICE, JAMES B. BELFORD, ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, EBENEZER T. WELLS,

UNITED STATES ATTORNEY,
LEWIS C. ROCKWELL.

UNITED STATES MARSHAL,
MARK A. SHAFFENBURG.

ASSAYER U. S. MINT,
JACOB F. L. SCHIRMER.

SURVEYOR GENERAL,
WILLIAM H. LESSIG.

UNITED STATES LAND OFFICERS,

DENVER DISTRICT,
LOUIS DUGAL, REGISTER,
CYRUS H. MCLAUGHLIN, RECEIVER.

CENTRAL CITY DISTRICT,
SAMUEL P. LATHROP, REGISTER,
WILLIAM A. ARNOLD, RECEIVER.

FAIRPLAY DISTRICT,
W. H. LOOMIS, REGISTER,
JAMES CASTELLO, RECEIVER.

PUEBLO DISTRICT,
IRVING W. STANTON, REGISTER,
CHARLES A. COOK, RECEIVER.

TERRITORIAL OFFICERS.

AUDITOR,
JAMES B. THOMPSON.

TREASURER,
GEORGE T. CLARK.

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION,

WILBUR C. LOTHROP,

ADJUTANT GENERAL,
WILLIAM R. THOMAS.

ASSAYERS,
A. VON SCHULZ,

GILPIN COUNTY.

H. STOELTING,
CLEAR CREEK COUNTY.

LAWRENCE THOMPSON,

BOULDER COUNTY.

E. D. PETERS,

PARK COUNTY.

LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY.

COUNCIL:

FIRST DISTRICT-ARAPAHOE,

JOSEPH E. BATES,
FRANCIS GALLUP.

SECOND DISTRICT-WELD AND LARIMER,

WILLIAM C. STOVER.

THIRD DISTRICT-JEFFERSON AND BOULDER,

A. H. DEFRANCE.

FOURTH DISTRICT-GILPIN,
BENJAMIN W. WISEBART,
NATHANIEL P. HILL.

FIFTH DISTRICT-CLEAR CREEK AND SUMMIT,

EDWARD C. PARMELEE.

SIXTH DISTRICT-GREENWOOD, BENT, AND DOUGLAS,

MADISON W. STEWART.

SEVENTH DISTRICT-PUEBLO AND EL PASO,

GEORGE N. CHILCOTT.

EIGHTH DISTRICT-PARK, LAKE, SAGUACHE, AND FREMONT,

J. MARSHALL PAUL.

VINTH DISTRICT-LAS ANIMAS,
JESUS MARIA GARCIA.

TENTH DISTRICT-HUERFANO,

SILVERIO SUASSO.

ELEVENTH DISTRICT-COSTILLA AND CONEJOS,

JOSE VICTOR GARCIA.

LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY.

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES:

FIRST DISTRICT-ARAPAHOE,
ISAAC H. BATCHELLOR,
F. STEINHAUER,
CLARENCE P. ELDER,
JOHN G. LILLEY.

SECOND DISTRICT-WELD AND LARIMER,

J. W. BACON,
B. H. EATON.

THIRD DISTRICT — JEFFERSON,

JOHN D. PATRICK.
FOURTH D RICT-BOULDER,
JAMES P. MAXWELL.

FIFTH DISTRICT-JEFFERSON AND BOULDER,

CHARLES C. WELCH.

SIXTH DISTRICT-GILPIN,
GEORGE E. RANDOLPH,
JOHN F. TOPPING,
ALVIN MARSH.

SEVENTH DISTRICT—CLEAR CREEK AND SUMMIT,

W. W. WEBSTER.

EIGHTH DISTRICT-DOUGLAS,
JAMES F. GARDNER.

NINTH DISTRICT-BENT AND GREENWOOD,

THOMAS O. BOGGS.

TENTH DISTRICT-PUEBLO,

B. F. CROWELL,
J. M. GIVENS.

Rec, Aug. 14, 1905.

« ՆախորդըՇարունակել »