Page images
PDF
EPUB

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:

To be brigadier general Col. Fred W. Allen

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:

To be general Lt. Gen. Charles H. Jacoby, Jr.

The following Army National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grades indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:

To be major general
Brigadier General Stephen E. Bogle
Brigadier General Dominic A. Cariello
Brigadier General David J. Elicerio
Brigadier General Sheryl E. Gordon
Brigadier General Ronald W. Huff
Brigadier General Gerald W. Ketchum
Brigadier General William L. Seekins
Brigadier General Richard E. Swan
Brigadier General Joe M. Wells

To be brigadier general
Colonel Matthew P. Beevers
Colonel Joel E. Best
Colonel Michael E. Bobeck
Colonel Joseph M. Bongiovanni
Colonel Brent E. Bracewell
Colonel Allen E. Brewer
Colonel Leon M. Bridges
Colonel Eric C. Bush
Colonel Scott A. Campbell
Colonel William R. Coats
Colonel Albert L. Cox
Colonel Sylvia R. Crockett
Colonel Terry A. Ethridge
Colonel Kevin R. Griese
Colonel John J. Jansen
Colonel Donald O. Lagace, Jr.
Colonel Louis J. Landreth
Colonel William S. Lee
Colonel Jerry H. Martin
Colonel Robert A. Mason
Colonel Craig M. McGalliard
Colonel Christopher J. Morgan
Colonel Todd M. Nehls
Colonel Kevin L. Neumann
Colonel Michael J. Osburn
Colonel Lannie D. Runck

Colonel George M. Schwartz
Colonel Terence P. Sullivan
Colonel Alicia A. Tate-Nadeau
Colonel Thomas P. Wilkinson
Colonel Wilbur E. Wolf III
Colonel David C. Wood

The following Army National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grades indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:

To be major general
Brigadier General David B. Enyeart

To be brigadier general
Colonel Randy A. Alewel
Colonel Karen D. Gattis
Colonel Catherine F. Jorgensen
Colonel Blake C. Ortner
Colonel Timothy P. Williams
Colonel David E. Wilmot

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:

To be brigadier general Col. Gina D. Seiler

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:

To be brigadier general Col. Michael A. Calhoun

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be brigadier general

Col. Kaffia Jones

IN THE NAVY

The following named officer for appointment as Chief of Naval Operations, United States Navy and appointment to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., sections 601 and 5033:

To be admiral

Adm. Jonathan W. Greenert

The following named officer for appointment as the Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff and appointment to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., sections 601 and 154:

To be admiral Adm. James A. Winnefeld, Jr.

The following named officer for appointment as Chief of Naval Personnel, United States Navy, and appointment to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., sections 601 and 5141:

To be vice admiral Vice Adm. Scott R. Van Buskirk

The following named officer for appointment as Vice Chief of Naval Operations, United States Navy and appointment to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., sections 601 and 5035:

To be admiral Vice Adm. Mark E. Ferguson III

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 01:

To be vice admiral

Rear Adm. Scott H. Swift

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:

To be vice admiral Vice Adm. Harry B. Harris, Jr.

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:

To be vice admiral Vice Adm. Michael A. LeFever

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy Reserve to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be rear admiral (lower half) Capt. Luke M. McCollum

IN THE AIR FORCE Air Force nominations beginning with Lauren F. Aase and ending with Debra S. Zinsmeyer. (See Executive Journal proceedings of May 4, 2011, for complete list.)

Air Force nomination of Mary F. Hart-Gallagher, to be Lieutenant Colonel.

Air Force nomination of Raymond S. Collins, to be Major.

Air Force nominations beginning with Wade B. Adair and ending with Elijio J. Venegas, Jr. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Air Force nominations beginning with Johnathan M. Compton and ending with Benjamin J. Mitchell. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

IN THE ARMY

Army nomination of Thomas B. Murphree, to be Colonel.

Army nominations beginning with Pedro T. Raga and ending with Matthew H. Vinning. (See Executive Journal proceedings of June 22, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with Nicholas M. Cruzgarcia and ending with Joseph P. Lynn. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nomination of Luisa G. Santiago, to be Lieutenant Colonel.

Army nominations beginning with Troy W. Ross and ending with Carlos E. Quezada. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with James L. Adams, Jr. and ending with Robert M. Thelen. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with Matthew B. Ahn and ending with Gregory S. Thogmartin. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nomination of Cindy B. Katz, to be Colonel.
Army nomination of Wiley C. Thompson, to be Colonel.
Army nomination of Marshall S. Humes, to be Lieutenant Colonel.
Army nomination of Cyruss A. Tsurgeon, to be Major.

Army nominations beginning with Colleen F. Blailes and ending with Curtis T. Chun. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with Brad M. Evans and ending with Jay S. Kost. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with Matthew J. Baker and ending with Russell B. Chambers. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with Joseph B. Rusinko and ending with Paula S. Oliver. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with Charlespaul T. Anonuevo and ending with Tracy E. Walters. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with David H. Burnham and ending with Randall S. Verde. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with Michael A. Adams and ending with Paula Young. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with Geoffrey R. Adams and ending with D005579. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Army nominations beginning with Alissa R. Ackley and ending with D003185. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete

Army nominations beginning with Thomas H. Aarsen and ending with D010899. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

FOREIGN SERVICE

Foreign Service nominations beginning with Ross Ellis Hagan and ending with Willem H. Brakel. (See Executive Journal proceedings of April 8, 2011, for complete list.)

Foreign Service nominations beginning with Timothy C. Cannon and ending with Mark Jeffrey Hipp. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

IN THE MARINE CORPS

Marine Corps nomination of Carroll J. Connelley, to be Lieutenant Colonel. Marine Corps nomination of Samuel H. Carrasco, to be Lieutenant Colonel.

IN THE NAVY

Navy nomination of Troy D. Carr, to be Commander. Navy nominations beginning with Dawn C. Allen and ending with Jennifer L. Tietz. (See Executive Journal proceedings of June 22, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with James S. Brown and ending with Heather J. Walton. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with Christopher A. Alfonzo and ending with Sara B. Zimmer. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with Raul L. Barrientos and ending with Harold S. Zald. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with David L. Agey and ending with Laura L. V. Wegemann. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with Robert P. Anselm and ending with Paul A. Walker. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with Randy E. Ashman and ending with Tammy L. Weinzatl. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with Deangelo Ashby and ending with Lagena K. G. Yarbrough. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with Dennis K. Andrews and ending with Brian K. Waite. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with Roberto M. Alvarado and ending with Joseph W. Yates. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 11, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nomination of Mathew R. Loe, to be Lieutenant Commander. Navy nomination of Michael J. O'Donnell, to be Lieutenant Commander Navy nomination of Lawrence Brandon, Jr., to be Lieutenant Commander. Navy nominations beginning with Robert A. Slaughter and ending with Robert Thomas. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with Anthony Diaz and ending with Jane E. Mcneely. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

Navy nominations beginning with Carissa L. Garey and ending with Daniel G. Nicastri. (See Executive Journal proceedings of July 20, 2011, for complete list.)

« ՆախորդըՇարունակել »